追蹤
MiMi Collection 秘密典藏 εїз
關於部落格
╭~~*  ((((((  MiMi Collection 秘密典藏:kitty, gold, chipao, photo。 /( '-' )\ (' .' )﹒MiMi Sharing秘密分享:╮☆travel, life, love♡° ♡° 照片區有ⓜⓘ跟先生出國和在海外生活的回憶♬° 
  • 121339

    累積人氣

  • 0

    今日人氣

    1

    追蹤人氣

移居比利時簽證辦理

赴比利時同居


歐聯國家以外之外國人需獲得由國外領務單位核發之暫時居留簽證方可於比利時居留90天以上。

備註
  • 暫時居留簽證領務稅為歐元90元,依匯率變動而調整,目前相當於新台幣4140元。文件公証之領務稅依個案不同而收費不同。
  • 暫時居留簽證之申請需本人親自送件。
  • 收件時間星期一至星期五,上午九時至十一時卅分。
  • 本辦事處備有簽證申請表及體檢表,可逕至本辦事處索取或在本網站下載
  • 體檢需由本辦事處指定的醫生簽署(醫生清單可至本辦事處索取)。

所需文件:
  1. 申請表三份及近照三張。注意事項:三份申請表均需由申請人親自簽名。
  2. 護照正本及影本乙份,效期至少一年以上。
  3. 中文戶籍謄本(部分)加上被公証過的法語、荷蘭語或德語翻譯。語言選擇依居住區域而定。
  4. 被公証過的良民證。 公証指在地方法院或民間公証人都可。
  5. 體檢表;需明確指出申請人未患有任何具傳染性或遺傳性之疾病,或沒有罹患使公共安全陷入危險的疾病。
  6. 雙方之單身証明(3個月以內)。台灣人可附戶籍謄本。
  7. 比利時同居人之比利時身份證影本或比利時核發的外人身份證影本或外人居留證(CIRE)影本。
  8. 兩人之間關係穩定之証明。(例如同居公證合同)
  9. 比利時同居人收入足夠之証明。
  10. 比利時同居人簽署之生活保證書。
    - 生活保證書格式可於比利時居住地之市政府索取。
    - 保證書應由保證人親自簽名。保證人之簽名需被比利時居住地之市政府公證。
    - 簽署保證書之保人之身分證影本。
    - 簽署保證書之保人之固定收入證明。


抵比後需辦理之手續:

到比利時以後需到居住地之市政府辦理註冊登記,所需文件為護照及戶籍謄本。戶籍謄本應被翻譯且在本辦事處公証。審核通過後,即可核發正式居留證(稱為C.I.R.E. - certificat d'inscription au registre des étrangers)。此居留證有效期為6個月,在這6各月的期間內,兩人需簽署同居合約並交由市政府審查即可核發有效期1年可延期的居留證。持居留證可在申根境內進出並且可向在比利時的非申根國代表處申請他國簽證。注意:在市政府登記後和正式居留證核發前這段工作時間約需3至6個星期。本辦事處核發的暫時居留簽證為單次入境簽證,因此申請者在未完成各項行政手續前將不能離開申根地區。


DURABLE RELATIONSHIP

A national from any country other than a Member State of the European Union who intends to reside in Belgium for a period longer than 90 days must first obtain a temporary resident visa from a consular post abroad. Note: only ROC nationals or foreigners with ARC in Taiwan can apply for a visa through our office.

Remarks:

  • The consular fee for a resident visa is 90 EURO, at the moment equal to 4140 NTD. This fee can vary according to the exchange rate. Consular taxes for legalizing documents are calculated seperately for each case.
  • The applicant has to apply in person.
  • Visa applications for this type of visa are received from Monday through Friday 9.00 to 11.30 on working days.
  • Visa application forms and medical certificate are available at this office or can be downloaded.
  • Medical check should be performed by a doctor appointed by this office (list available).

Required documents:

  1. 3 visa application forms, signed by the applicant + 3 recent photos
  2. Passport (validity at least one year) and copy of passport.
  3. The household registration (partial) in Chinese, with a certified translation in French, Dutch or German (depending on the region in Belgium where the applicant will live). (legalised by a Notary Public)
  4. Police record (legalised by a Notary Public)
  5. Medical certificate certifying that the applicant has not contracted a contagious or transmittable disease, or a disease that can be dangerous for public safety.
  6. Certificate of celibacy (not more than 3 months) of the two partners (for Taiwanese: the household registration)
  7. Copy of the Belgian identity card or identity card for foreigners or CIRE (certificat inscription au registre des étrangers) of the partner living in Belgium.
  8. Proof of durable nature of the relation (e.g. notary contract)
  9. Proof of sufficient income of the partner living in Belgium .
  10. An affidavit of financial support signed by the partner living in Belgium
      Affidavit of financial support:
    • special form ("engagement de prise en charge d'un partenaire concubin") available at the city hall
    • signed by the guarantor and signature must be legalized at the city hall
    • copy of identity card of the guarantor
    • proof of regular income of the guarantor


Formalities after arriving in Belgium:

The Alien has to register with the city hall of the place of residence within 8 days of arrival and submit his passport and household registration (translated and certified). After the usual verifications, the city hall will issue a resident permit (Certificat d'inscription au registre des etrangers -C.I.R.E.), valid for 6 months. Within this period of 6 months, the two partners must sign a notary contract and submit this document to the city hall to obtain a one year extendable resident permit. The resident permit allows the alien to travel within the Schengen States and to apply for a visa with the foreign diplomatic representative offices in Belgium. The delay between registering at the city hall and issuing the resident permit can take 3 to 6 weeks depending on the city. Since the visa issued by BTA is only valid for a single entry, the applicant should refrain from leaving Belgium as long as the administrative procedures are not finished.

相簿設定
標籤設定
相簿狀態